St Michael's
C.E. Primary School

Believe, Achieve, Succeed


Who's Who?

Our Senior Leadership Team

 Our Teachers

Our Teaching Assistants

Our Admin and Site Staff

Staff List 2020-2021

Mrs Jane Bruten – Headteacher/DSL

Mrs Samantha Goode – Deputy Headteacher/DSL

Mrs Lucy Nicholls – Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion/SENDCo/DSL

Mrs Jaginder Rhal – Assistant Headteacher/Early Years Lead/DSL

Mrs Carly Bird – Assistant Headteacher/DSL

Mrs L Catana – Nursery Class Teacher

Miss K Coe – Reception Class Teacher

Miss A Sturdy – Reception Class Teacher

Mrs K Joyce – Year 1 Class Teacher

Mrs E Todd – Year 1 Class Teacher

Miss H Carter – Year 2 Class Teacher

Miss M Partridge – Year 2 Class Teacher

Miss R Jones – Year 3 Class Teacher

Miss M Fox – Year 3 Class Teacher

Mrs E Hopkins – Year 4 Class Teacher

Mrs G Andrews – Year 4 Class Teacher

Miss H O’Brien – Year 4 Class Teacher

Miss L King – Year 5 Class Teacher/English Lead

Mr G Waddington – Year 5 Class Teacher/Maths Lead

Miss C Maddocks – Year 6 Class Teacher

Miss V Marsh – Year 6 Class Teacher

Mrs A Ince – PPA Teacher

Mrs W Steele – Nursery Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Kemp – Nursery Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Sweeney – Nursery Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Bates – Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs P Walsh – Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs W Burke – Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Miss J Messenger – Year 1 Teaching Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs S Melling – Year 2 Teaching Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss K Blakeway – Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs R Evans – Year 3 Teaching Assistant/Inclusion Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Holliday – Year 4 Teaching Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs S Hurlbutt – Year 4 Teaching Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss L Chatfield – Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Wiggin – Year 5/6 Teaching Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss C Robinson – Teaching Assistant

Mr L Ebanks – Inclusion Teaching Assistant

Miss H Perrin – Inclusion/SEND Support

Mrs L Titley – 1:1 Support/Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss L Knowles – 1:1 Support

Mrs L Depper – Office Manager/PA to Headteacher

Miss V Cockell – Senior Administrator/Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs M Davies – Clerical Assistant

Mr J Ruane – Administrator

Mrs E Williams – Attendance Officer

Mr M Cosgrove – Site Manager

Mrs S Avery – Catering Manager

Mrs L Jones – Cleaner

Mrs K Fuery – Cleaner

Mr T Peckover – Cleaner

Mrs B Redfern – Cleaner

Miss D Wallett – Cleaner

Mrs S Pickering – Cleaner/Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs L Haynes – Cleaner/Catering Assistant

Miss S Stephens – Catering Assistant

Mrs S Broom – Catering Assistant

Mrs J Garmson – Catering Assistant

Mrs J Stewart – Catering Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss R Ling – Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss K Thompson – Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs T Paskin – Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss L Ryder – Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs R Whitehouse – Lunchtime Supervisor