St Michael's
C.E. Primary School

Believe, Achieve, Succeed


Who's Who?

Our Senior Leadership Team

Our Teachers

Our Teaching Assistants

Our Admin and Site Staff

Staff List 2023-2024

Mrs Sally-Ann Roberts -  Headteacher/Lead DSL

Mr Rajan Bhatti - Deputy Headteacher/DSL

Mr Tonderai Immanuel - Deputy Headteacher 

Mrs Gail Joyce - Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion/SENDCo/DSL

Mrs Carly Bird - Assistant Headteacher/DSL (On Maternity Leave)

Miss Kate Coe - Nursery Class Teacher

Miss Scarlett Slattery - Reception Class Teacher

Miss Rachel Gidney - Reception Class Teacher

Miss Emma Fisher - Year 1 Class Teacher

Miss Alice McIntosh - Year 1 Class Teacher

Miss Leanne King - Year 2 Class Teacher/1 + 2 Phase Leader

Miss Sarah Rashbrook - Year 2 Class Teacher

Miss Samantha Timerick - Year 3 Class Teacher

Miss Holly Ducille - Year 3 Class Teacher

Mrs Kirsty Joyce - Year 4 Class Teacher

Mr Christopher Roberts - Year 4 Class Teacher

Mr Dean Fisher - Year 5 Class Teacher

Mrs Emma Hopkins - Year 5 Class Teacher

Mr Mitchell Dunbar - Year 6 Class Teacher

Miss Olivia Lilly - Year 6 Class Teacher

Miss Rebecca Jones - Year 6 Class Teacher

Miss Molly Partridge - PPA Teacher

Mrs Jaginder Rhal - PPA Teacher 

Miss Amy Sturdy - Class Teacher/EYFS Phase Leader (On Maternity Leave)

Mrs Emma Todd - Class Teacher (On Maternity Leave)

Miss Lauren Byrne - PPA Teacher

Mrs C Brazier - Year 6 Class Teacher/3 + 4 Phase Leader

Mrs Victoria Hession - Year 6 Class Teacher/5 + 6 Phase Leader 

Mrs Wendy Steele - Reception Key Worker

Mrs Patricia Walsh - Reception Key Worker

Miss Lorna Chatfield - Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Tina Wiggin - Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Joanna Sweeney - Year 2 Teaching Assistant 

Miss Isabelle Depper - Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Stephanie Kemp - Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Wendy Burke - Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lynda Titley - Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sally Hurlbutt - Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Miss C Robinson - 1:1 Support

Miss Hayley Perrin - 1:1 Support

Miss Kelly Thompson - 1:1 Support/Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Rebecca Evans - Inclusion Teaching Assistant/ELSA/DSL

Mrs Louise Depper - Senior Office Manager

Miss Vicky Cockell - Senior Administrator/Attendance Officer/DSL

Mrs Melissa Davies - Clerical Assistant

Mr Mark Cosgrove - Site Manager

Mr Graham Jones - Site Assistant

Mrs Lyn Jones - Cleaner

Mr Trevor Peckover - Cleaner

Mrs Bernadette Redfern - Cleaner

Miss Debbie Wallett - Cleaner

Mrs Linda Haynes - Cleaner

Mrs Susan Pickering - Cleaner/Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Sheila Avery - Catering Manager

Miss Sheryl Stephens - Catering Assistant

Mrs Suzanna Broom - Catering Assistant

Mrs Jackie Garmson - Catering Assistant

Mrs Jennifer Stewart - Catering Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Letitia Jones - Lunchtime Supervisor 

Mrs Trudy Paskin - Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Kay West - Lunchtime Supervisor

*Staff photos provided by Braiswick Photography*